Fibre Networking

Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 LC/UPC Aqua - 2m

Part Code: 200-560 Key Features
  • Core type: Loose tube
  • Strain relief boot: Push-on

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 2m

Part Code: 200-044 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
  • APC-type: no
  • Strain relief boot: Push-on
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 1m

Part Code: 200-043 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
  • APC-type: no
  • Strain relief boot: Push-on
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable Tight Buffered Cca - Black

Part Code: 200-156 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 8
  • Type of tube: Tight
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)
  • Smoke development class according to EN 13501-6: s1a

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 3m

Part Code: 200-046 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
  • APC-type: no
  • Strain relief boot: Push-on
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 4 Core Fibre Optic Cable Tight Buffered Cca - Black

Part Code: 200-155 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 4
  • Type of tube: Tight
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)
  • Smoke development class according to EN 13501-6: s1a

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Dca - Black

Part Code: 200-151 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 8
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 8
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 4 Core Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Dca - Black

Part Code: 200-150 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 4
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 4
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 8 Core Armoured CST Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Eca - Blue

Part Code: 205-281 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 8
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 8
  • Armouring: yes
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 2m

Part Code: 200-063 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
  • APC-type: no
  • Strain relief boot: Push-on
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2