Fibre Networking

Fibre-plus-Category = OM3
Number of Cores = 12

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 12 Core Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Dca - Black

Part Code: 200-152 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 12
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 12 Core Fibre Optic Cable Tight Buffered Cca - Black

Part Code: 200-157 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Type of tube: Tight
  • Armouring: no
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)
  • Smoke development class according to EN 13501-6: s1a

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 12 Core Armoured CST Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Eca - Blue

Part Code: 205-282 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 12
  • Armouring: yes
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 Multimode 50/125 12 Core Armoured CST Fibre Optic Cable Loose Tube Cca - Blue

Part Code: 275-282 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Type of tube: Loose tube
  • Number of fibres per tube: 12
  • Armouring: yes
  • Rodent resistant: yes
  • Outer sheath material: Copolymer, thermoplastic (LS0H)

Enbeam OM3 12 Core MTP Trunk Cable - 25m

Part Code: 208-OM3-12C-MTP-025 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Enbeam OM3 12 Core MTP Trunk Cable - 50m

Part Code: 208-OM3-12C-MTP-050 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Enbeam OM3 12 Core MTP Trunk Cable - 100m

Part Code: 208-OM3-12C-MTP-100 Key Features
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
  • Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2
  • 1 (current)