Fibre Patch Leads

Type of connector connection 1 = LC
Type of connector connection 2 = ST
Length = 2 m

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 2m

Part Code: 200-063 Key Features
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM3
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m

Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LS0H Yellow 2m

Part Code: 200-696 Key Features
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m

Enbeam OM1 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LS0H Grey 2m

Part Code: 200-190 Key Features
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 62.5/125
  • Category: OM1
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m

Enbeam OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Orange 2m

Part Code: 200-177 Key Features
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m
  • 1 (current)