Type of connector interior = MTP (Female)

Enbeam HD 6P-12F LC-MTP OM4 Cassette – loaded (standard)

Part Code: 208-113 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 12
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Type of connector interior: MTP (Female)
  • Fibre type: Multi mode
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam HD 6P-12F LC-MTP OS2 Cassette – loaded (standard)

Part Code: 208-111 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 12
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Type of connector interior: MTP (Female)
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam HD 6P-12F LC-MTP OM3 Cassette – loaded (standard)

Part Code: 208-112 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 12
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Type of connector interior: MTP (Female)
  • Fibre type: Multi mode
  • APC-type: no
  • 1 (current)