Housing, Domes & Enclosures

Enbeam 12 LC Duplex (24 Fibres) Single Mode Demarcation Box - Blue

Part Code: 208-200 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: LC Duplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 12
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Outlet direction: Straight

Environ Residential Consolidation Enclosure 453x430x160

Part Code: 100-658 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type of profile rail: L-shaped
  • Number of doors: 1
  • Width: 430 mm
  • Height: 453 mm

Enbeam 60 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 60 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 288 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-508 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 72 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-501 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 96 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-502 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 48 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-506 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 48 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-500 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 144 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-507 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68