RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Part Code: GVT-2000 Key Features
  • Gigabit Ethernet: yes
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Number of ports Mini-GBIC (SX): 1
  • Construction type: Module
  • Height: 26 mm

RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m

Part Code: GVT-2001 Key Features
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet: yes
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps SC (SX): 1
  • Construction type: Module
  • Height: 26 mm

RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km

Part Code: FVT-2001 Key Features
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet: no
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps SC: 1
  • Construction type: Module
  • Height: 26 mm

14-Slot Media Converter Chassis

Part Code: CVH-2000 Key Features
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet: no
  • Suitable for 19 inch mounting: yes
  • Rail mounting possible: yes
  • Managed: no
  • Construction type: Single device

RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km

Part Code: FVT-2002 Key Features
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet: no
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps ST: 1
  • Construction type: Module
  • Height: 26 mm

RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km

Part Code: FVT-2201 Key Features
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet: no
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps SC: 1
  • Construction type: Module
  • Height: 26 mm

RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1310nm, 40km

Part Code: FVT-1103 Key Features
  • Ethernet: yes
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Power over Ethernet: no
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Suitable for 19 inch mounting: no
  • Construction type: Single device

RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1310nm, 60km

Part Code: FVT-1104 Key Features
  • Ethernet: yes
  • Fast Ethernet: yes
  • Power over Ethernet: no
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Suitable for 19 inch mounting: no
  • Construction type: Single device

RJ45 to SFP+ 10-Gigabit Media Converter

Part Code: GVT-0500 Key Features
  • Construction type: Single device
  • Height: 25 mm

RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km

Part Code: GVT-2002 Key Features
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 1
  • Suitable for 19 inch mounting: no
  • Construction type: Single device
  • Height: 26 mm