Switching & Networking

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm LC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibreglass

1 GHz DSX-5000 Wi-Fi enabled CableAnalyzer: Versiv2 Main & Remote + DSX Copper modules (2) + 1 year Gold Services

Part Code: DSX2-5000/GLD INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Copper/Wireless
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: yes
  • Measuring head included: yes

22 SFP Port Gigabit Distribution Layer 2+ Stackable Switch c/w 2 10GE Combo & 2 SFP+ 10G slots

Part Code: ECS4510-28F EUK Key Features
  • Manageability: Fully managed
  • Maximum number of concurrent connections: 26
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 0
  • Number of combination-Ports RJ45/SFP: 2
  • Number of ports 10 Gbps SFP: 2
  • Number of module slots: 1

48 Port 780W PoE+ Gigabit Aggregation Layer 2+ Stackable Switch c/w 2 SFP+ 10G slots

Part Code: ECS4510-52P EUK Key Features
  • Manageability: Fully managed
  • Maximum number of concurrent connections: 50
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 48
  • Number of combination-Ports RJ45/SFP: 0
  • Number of ports 10 Gbps SFP: 2
  • Number of module slots: 1

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm SC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibreglass

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm ST Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibreglass

1 GHz DSX-5000 Wi-Fi enabled CableAnalyzer: Versiv2 Main & Remote + DSX Copper modules (2)

Part Code: DSX2-5000 INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Copper/Wireless
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: yes
  • Measuring head included: yes

1 GHz DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer?: Versiv Main & Remote + DSX-5000 Copper modules (2) + WiFi adapter for Versiv mainframe

Part Code: DSX-5000-W INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Copper/Wireless
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: yes
  • Measuring head included: yes

1 GHz DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules & Inspection Camera

Part Code: DSX2-5000QI INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Copper/Fibre/Wireless
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: yes
  • Measuring head included: yes

1 GHz DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules & Inspection Camera + 1 year Gold Services

Part Code: DSX2-5000QI/G INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Copper/Fibre/Wireless
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: yes
  • Measuring head included: yes