200-043

200-043

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 1m

Part Code: 200-043

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction
  • 25 Year system warranty
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Category OM3
Number of Cores 2
Outer diameter sheath single fibre 2.8 mm
Cable type Duplex
Length 1 m
Type of connector connection 1 LC
Type of connector connection 2 LC
APC-type no
Outer sheath colour Aqua
Strain relief boot Push-on
Flame retardant In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
Low smoke In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM3
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 1 m

Recommended for You

Similar Products