200-561

200-561

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OS2 9/125 LC/UPC Yellow - 2m

Part Code: 200-561

Excel singlemode fibre optic pigtails are manufactured from the highest quality 900 micron optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. To assist in fast cable preparation and splicing semi tight buffered, easy strip, cable is used as standard. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved, ISO9001 registered manufacturing facility.

Each pigtail has a strain relief boot to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly. A short distance from the connector a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • G.657.A2 Compliant
  • Choice of lengths
  • Choice of connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Bend insensitive construction
Fibre type Single mode
Category OS2
Core type Loose tube
Length 2 m
Type of connector LC
APC-type no
Colour Yellow
Strain relief boot Push-on

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Core type: Loose tube
  • Length: 2 m
  • Type of connector: LC
  • APC-type: no

Recommended for You

Similar Products