200-603

200-603

Image 1 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 2 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 3 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 4 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 5 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 6 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 7 of 8

200-603

200-603

Image 8 of 8

Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 LC/UPC 12-colour pack (TIA 598) - 2m

Part Code: 200-603

Excel multimode fibre optic pigtails are manufactured from the highest quality 900 micron optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. To assist in fast cable preparation and splicing semi tight buffered, easy strip, cable is used as standard. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved, ISO9001 registered manufacturing facility.

Each pigtail has a strain relief boot to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly. A short distance from the connector a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • Semi Loose Buffered
  • Choice of lengths
  • Choice of connectors
  • Each cable is individually packaged and labelled
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Bend insensitive construction
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Category OM3
Length 2 m
Type of connector LC
APC-type no
Colour Multi Coloured (TIA 598)
Strain relief boot Push-on

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM3
  • Length: 2 m
  • Type of connector: LC
  • APC-type: no
  • Colour: Multi Coloured (TIA 598)

Recommended for You

Similar Products