200-680

200-680

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LS0H Yellow 2m

Part Code: 200-680

Excel OS2 9/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • 100% Optically Tested
  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction
Fibre type Single mode
Category OS2
Number of Cores 2
Outer diameter sheath single fibre 1.8 mm
Cable type Duplex
Length 2 m
Type of connector connection 1 LC
Type of connector connection 2 LC
APC-type no
Outer sheath colour Yellow
Strain relief boot Push-on
Flame retardant In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
Low smoke In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Category: OS2
  • Number of Cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 1.8 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m

Recommended for You

Similar Products