200-844

200-844

Image 1 of 2

200-844

200-844

Image 2 of 2

SC Simplex OM2 Lightcrimp Plus Connector

Part Code: 200-844

Lightcrimp Plus Connectors offer consistent crimp quality and long term high performance on a par with that of a standard epoxy style. Lightcrimp Plus connectors meet the relevant TIA/EIA, IEC and EN optical and mechanical specifications and operates in temperatures ranging from -10°C to +60°C.

Each connector is supplied pre polished and with a stub of terminated fibre in each, care should be taken to ensure the correct connector type is chosen to match the installed cable. They offer the easiest and quickest fibre termination available, which can be completed within a minute.

  • Quick and easy to terminate
  • No epoxy and no polishing required
  • Full kit for all cable types
  • Terminate in less than 1 minute
Model Connector
Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode
Type of connector SC
Connection type Crimp
Fibre class OM2

Key Features

  • Model: Connector
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector: SC
  • Connection type: Crimp
  • Fibre class: OM2

Recommended for You

Similar Products