202-107

202-107

Image 1 of 2

202-107

202-107

Image 2 of 2

Enbeam LC Multi mode Patch Box - 2 Port Quad (8-Core) - 110mm x 110mm x 40mm

Part Code: 202-107

Excel has an extensive range of ST, SC (Duplex) and LC (Quad) patch boxes suitable for wall, floor or desk mounting. With a 20mm knock out on every side and pre‐drilled fixing holes. Ideal for conduit or cable gland entry this new range allows you to select the perfect box to suit your application. The number of ports shown denotes the number of adaptors.

LC adaptors are Quad style and offer four fibre connections per port.

  • LC connectors
  • Also available with SC/ST connectors
  • One piece body
  • 20mm knock out on every side and pre‐drilled 5mm fixing holes in base
  • Ideal for conduit or cable gland entry
  • 25 Year system warranty
Surface mounted yes
Type of fastening Screw
Type of connector LC-Quad
With couplers 2 Port Quad Loaded
Suitable for number of couplers 2
Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode
IP-rating IP20
Width 110 mm
Height 40 mm
Depth 110 mm

Key Features

  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Type of connector: LC-Quad
  • With couplers: 2 Port Quad Loaded
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 2
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode

Recommended for You

Similar Products