208-002

208-002

Image 1 of 5

208-002

208-002

Image 2 of 5

208-002

208-002

Image 3 of 5

208-002

208-002

Image 4 of 5

208-002

208-002

Image 5 of 5

Enbeam 1U High Density MTP Patch Panel (Unloaded)

Part Code: 208-002

Excelerator 1U High Density MTP Cassettes Patch Panel offers an expandable fibre optic deployment. The front drop down panel offers protection to the installed patch cords and also a large labeling field. Further, panel identification labeling, may be fixed to the drop down panel in the closed position. The panel is supplied with a card label that can be replaced with the users own label or adhesive engraved label as preferred. This 1U patch panel is mounted in standard 19" profiles using cage nuts and screws.

Once mounted the panel can be pulled forward by releasing two side catches to facilitate easy access to the LC connectors in the cassettes. Up to 5 cassettes may be mounted in this patch panel this presents a maximum of 120 fibre cores in LC Duplex connectors (60 LC Duplex Connectors). Multimode and Singlemode cassettes are available in either 12 or 24 core configurations. The cassettes are inserted in the front and fixed at the rear ensuring a secure mounting.

  • High Density
  • Drop Down Front Panel
  • Sliding Panel For Access
  • 1U
  • 25 Year system warranty
Suitable for number of fibre cores 120
Suitable for number of module inserts 5
Loaded with number of couplings/adapters 0
Colour Black
RAL-number 9005
Mounting method 19 inch mounting
Number of rack units (RU) 1
Height 44.45 mm
Width 482.5 mm
Depth 366 mm

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 120
  • Suitable for number of module inserts: 5
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 0
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting method: 19 inch mounting

Recommended for You

Similar Products