208-016-APC

208-016-APC

Image 1 of 3

208-016-APC

208-016-APC

Image 2 of 3

208-016-APC

208-016-APC

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam High Density OS2 (APC) MTP Fibre Cassette 12 Duplex LC (24 Core)

Part Code: 208-016-APC

The Excelerator High Density 6 Duplex LC Fibre Optic MTP Cassette mounts directly into the Enbeam Fibre Optic Cassette Patch Panel for mounting into a 19" cabinet. This range of products have been designed and manufactured to support both the preterminated and the emerging 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet fibre optic installations. The cassettes are terminated with the superior quality US Conec Elite MTP connector. The 6 Duplex Port cassette has one MTP Elite connector on the rear.

These cassette patch panels allow for the ability to expand the installation in the future with very low risk to the installed network. These patch panels also allows different categories of fibre optics to be presented together in the same cabinet 'U' space.

  • LC to MTP Factory terminated
  • Available in 6 and 12 Duplex LC (12 and 24 core)
  • Fits both 4-way angled and 5-way straight 1U patch panels
  • Choice of fibre grades
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • US Conec MTP Elite Connectors
  • 25 Year system warranty
Suitable for number of fibre cores 24
With coupling/adapter yes
Type of connector external LC-Duplex
Type of connector interior MT/MPO
Fibre type Single mode
APC-type yes
Colour Black

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 24
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • APC-type: yes

Recommended for You

Similar Products