208-113

208-113

Image 1 of 3

208-113

208-113

Image 2 of 3

208-113

208-113

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam HD 6P-12F LC-MTP OM4 Cassette – loaded (standard)

Part Code: 208-113

The Excel LC-MTP High-Density cassette is designed for the Excel HD 1U panel, which has a capacity for 12 cassettes, offering up to 144 fibres per 1U. A range of cassettes are offered and can be mixed and matched as required to offer a highly dense and flexible system for both LC and MTP connectivity.

The LC – MTP cassettes come complete with LC Adaptors at the front and MTP couplers at the rear, with an MTP-LC fan-out fibre assembly installed & factory tested. The cassettes are available in OS2, OM3 and OM4, configured standard or MOD 1 or MOD2. See the part number table below for all options.

The cassettes can be inserted into the panel from the front or the rear and feature 2 physical stops, one installed and one for patching.

The panel also offers full and innovative patchcord management to the front and cable management to the rear.

  • High Density 12 LC to MTP cassette
  • MTP – US-Conec Elite connectors
  • OS2 MTP
  • Standard, MOD1 and MOD2 versions
  • Part of the Excel HD panel system
  • OS2, OM3 and OM4 options
  • 25 Year System Warranty Available
Suitable for number of fibre cores 12
With coupling/adapter yes
Type of connector external LC
Type of connector interior MTP (Female)
Fibre type Multi mode
APC-type no
Colour Grey

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 12
  • With coupling/adapter: yes
  • Type of connector external: LC
  • Type of connector interior: MTP (Female)
  • Fibre type: Multi mode
  • APC-type: no

Recommended for You

Similar Products