208-151

208-151

Image 1 of 3

208-151

208-151

Image 2 of 3

208-151

208-151

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam 1U 144C HD OM3 Coupler Panel

Part Code: 208-151

The Excel 1U 19" HD Angled panel provides high-density LC patching – 144 fibres in 1U. The angled design negates the need for additional patch cord management, further increasing the potential density of this system. Designed as a pass-through patching panel it features a large rear cable manager for location of the rear cables/patchleads.

The individual 6-port LC adaptors are spaced to allow easy mating and un-mating of LC connectors.

The panel also offers full and innovative patchcord management to the front and cable management to the rear.

  • 1U 19" High Density – 144 Fibre Capacity
  • Angled design
  • 12-fibre adaptors allows easy LC connection/removal
  • Pass-through design
  • 25 Year System Warranty Available
Suitable for number of fibre cores 144
Loaded with number of couplings/adapters 12
With front plate yes
With housing yes
With pigtails no
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Fibre class OM3
APC-type no
Type of connector external LC
Type of connector interior LC
Colour Black
RAL-number 9005
Mounting method 19 inch mounting
Number of rack units (RU) 1
Height 43.6 mm
Width 483 mm
Depth 271.2 mm

Key Features

  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 144
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 12
  • With front plate: yes
  • With housing: yes
  • With pigtails: no
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125

Recommended for You

Similar Products