208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

Image 1 of 3

208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

Image 2 of 3

208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

Image 3 of 3

Enbeam OM3 12 Core MTP Trunk Cable - 25m

Part Code: 208-OM3-12C-MTP-025

The Enbeam MTP Elite® Trunk Cables offer pre-terminated optical fibre that is factory tested in a range of core counts. The trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12 core MTP Elite® connectors to give 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 96 or 144 core cables.

The US Conec MTP Elite® connector has been chosen as the MPO (Multiple-Fibre Push-On/Pull-off) for superior performance with low loss properties. The MTP Elite® is the superior connector from the superior MPO manufacturer.

Each cable is tested in the factory and is supplied with the test certificate. Each end of the cable has the MTP Elite® connector(s) protected with a flexible hose.

  • US Conec MTP Elite connectors
  • Very Low Loss
  • Standard Method B Pinned (Male) Connectors
  • Single mode Angled Connectors
  • 100% Optically Tested
  • Euroclass Cca-s1b-d0-a1
  • 25 Year system warranty
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Category OM3
Number of Cores 12
Cable type Breakout
Length 25 m
Type of connector connection 1 MT/MPO
Type of connector connection 2 MT/MPO
Outer sheath colour Aqua
Flame retardant In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
Low smoke In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM3
  • Number of Cores: 12
  • Cable type: Breakout
  • Length: 25 m
  • Type of connector connection 1: MT/MPO

Recommended for You

Similar Products