ET4201-SX

ET4201-SX

Image 1 of 1

1000BASE-SX SFP MM 850nm 500m LC Duplex

Part Code: ET4201-SX

ET4201 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Gigabit Ethernet yes
Number of ports 1000 Mbps LC (SX) 1
Wavelength 850 mm
Construction type SFP

Key Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet: yes
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps LC (SX): 1
  • Wavelength: 850 mm
  • Construction type: SFP

Recommended for You

Similar Products

This item is compatible with