FS300-325-BAS-P0-W1

FS300-325-BAS-P0-W1

Image 1 of 1

Quad OTDR (850/1300 nm Multimode + 1310/1550 nm Single-mode) Basic kit with soft case

Part Code: FS300-325-BAS-P0-W1

FlexScan FS300-325 is a Quad OTDR (850/1300 nm Multimode + 1310/1550 nm Single-mode) for cost-effective out-of-service FTTH PON and point-to-point network installation verification and troubleshooting.

  • Test MMF and SMF, point-to-point and PON
  • SmartAuto detects closely spaced events without sacrificing range
  • LinkMap icons clearly identify event type & pass/fail status
  • Print-to-PDF plus internal & external data storage
Suitable for Fibre optic
Model OTDR, SM/MM
Type of indication LCD/acoustic
With PC/printer interface yes
Test result storage yes
Add-on device no

Key Features

  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: OTDR, SM/MM
  • Type of indication: LCD/acoustic
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Test result storage: yes
  • Add-on device: no

Recommended for You

Similar Products