IFS-0502

IFS-0502

Image 1 of 3

IFS-0502

IFS-0502

Image 2 of 3

IFS-0502

IFS-0502

Image 3 of 3

5-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -40°C to 75°C

Part Code: IFS-0502

The LevelOne IFS-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch provides four ports at 10/100M TX and one multi-modal fiber port at 100M FX SC to enable high speed networks in mission-critical environments. With an industrial standard DIN-rail mount, this switch can be installed in a cabinet, and clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity. The multi-modal fiber port allows connections of up to 2km. The switch is housed in a solid metal case rated at IP30, keeping it safe from dust, vibration, heat and humidity, while an operational temperature range of -40°C to +75°C makes it suitable for deployment in almost any environment.

  • Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
  • Provides flexibility of 4 x 10/100BASE-TX ports
  • 10/100Mbps, full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
  • -40°C to 75°C operating temperature range
  • Provides DIN-rail, wall or desktop mounting
  • IP30 metal case
  • Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block
  • Supports 9 to 56VDC power inputs
Manageability Unmanaged
Number of ports PoE 0
Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 0
Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45 5
Number of ports 1000 Mbps SFP 0
Number of combination-Ports RJ45/SFP 0
Number of ports 100 Mbps SC 1
Number of ports 100 Mbps ST 0
IP-rating IP30
Height 142 mm
Width 36.2 mm
Depth 105 mm
Mounting method DIN rail (top hat rail)

Key Features

  • Manageability: Unmanaged
  • Number of ports PoE: 0
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45: 0
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 5
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps SFP: 0
  • Number of combination-Ports RJ45/SFP: 0

Recommended for You

Similar Products