MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT

MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT

Image 1 of 1

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm ST Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT

Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC).

  • Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
  • Contains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCs
  • Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit
  • 50 μm
Suitable for Fibreglass
Model Connection tester

Key Features

  • Suitable for: Fibreglass
  • Model: Connection tester

Recommended for You

Similar Products