SFP-3001

SFP-3001

Image 1 of 3

SFP-3001

SFP-3001

Image 2 of 3

SFP-3001

SFP-3001

Image 3 of 3

1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 550m, 850nm

Part Code: SFP-3001

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.

  • 850nm VCSEL
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
Gigabit Ethernet yes
Wavelength 850 mm
Construction type SFP
Height 8.95 mm
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Key Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet: yes
  • Wavelength: 850 mm
  • Construction type: SFP
  • Height: 8.95 mm
  • Width: 13.7 mm
  • Depth: 56.5 mm

Recommended for You

Similar Products